FA CUP 2008/2009
1 Ronda
7/11/08 Leeds Leeds United 1 Robinson (P)    
    Northampton 1 McGleish    
17/11/08 Northhampton Northampton 2 Crowe (2)  
    Leeds United 5 Beckford (3), Hughes (A), Parker
8/11/08 Chester Chester 0      
    Millwall 3 Grabban, Harris, Grimes  
8/11/08 Chesterfield Chesterfield 3 Winter (2), Ward  
    Mansfield 1      
8/11/08 Blyth Blyth Spartans 3 Reay (2), Todd  
    Shrewsbury 1 Holt    
8/11/08 Sutton Sutton United 0      
    Notts County 1 Butcher    
8/11/08 Accrington Accrington Stanley 0      
    Tranmere 0      
8/11/08 Telford AFC Telford 2 Adams (2)    
    Southend 2 Laurent, Christophe  
18/11/08 Southend-on-sea Southend 2 Francis, Walker  
    AFC Telford 0      
8/11/08 Aldershot Aldershot 1 Grant (P)    
    Rotherham 1 Cummins    
18/11/08 Rotherdam Rotherham 0  
    Aldershot 3 Hudson (2), Morgan  
8/11/08 Alfreton Alfreton Town 4 McIntosh, Fortune-West, Law (P), Clayton
    Bury Town 2 Johnson, Reed  
8/11/08 Barnet Barnet 1 Yakubu    
    Rochdale 1 Dagnall    
18/11/08 Rochdale Rochdale 3 Le Fondre (2)  
    Barnet 2 O'Flynn, Adomah  
8/11/08 Eastbourne Eastbourne Borough 0      
    Barrow 0      
18/11/08 Barrow-in-Furness Barrow 4 Brodie, Brown, Henney, Logan
    Eastbourne Borough 0      
8/11/08 Wrexham Eastwood Town 2 Cooke, Melkie  
    Brackley Town 1 Winters    
8/11/08 Harlow Harlow Town 0      
    Macclesfield 2 Brisley, Dunfield  
8/11/08 Hereford Hereford 0      
    Dag & Red 0      
18/11/08 Dagenham Dag & Red 2 Benson, Taiwo  
    Hereford 1 Taylor    
8/11/08 Histon Histon 1 Wright    
    Swindon 0      
8/11/08 Huddersfield Huddersfield 3 Collins, Craney, Williams  
    Port Vale 4 Dodds (2), Howland, Richards
8/11/08 Kettering Kettering 1 Geohaghan    
    Lincoln City 1 N'Guessan    
18/11/08 Lincoln City Lincoln City 1 John-Lewis  
    Kettering 2 Westcarr, Christie  
8/11/08 Kidderminster Kiddersminster 1 Richards (P)    
    Cambridge United 0      
8/11/08 Leicester Leicester 3 Dyer, Fryatt, King  
    Stevenage 0      
8/11/08 Leiston Leiston 0      
    Fleetwood Town 0      
18/11/08 Fleetwood Fleetwood Town 2 Bell, Warlow  
    Leiston 0      
8/11/08 Luton Luton 0      
    Altrincham 0      
18/11/08 Altrincham Altrincham 0(2)  
    Luton 0(4)      
8/11/08 Milton Keynes Milton Keynes Dons 1 Johnson    
    Bradford 2 Daley, Lee    
8/11/08 Bournemouth Bournemouth 1 Pearce    
    Bristol Rovers 0      
8/11/08 Brighton Brighton 3 McLeod, Cox, Fraser  
    Hartlepool 3 Hawkins (A), Brown, Monkhouse
18/11/08 Hartlepool Hartlepool 2 Porter (P), Liddle  
    Brighton 1 Forster    
   
8/11/08 Bury Bury 0      
    Gillingham 1 Barcham    
8/11/08 Carlisle Carlisle 1 Madine    
    Grays Athletic 1 Stuart    
18/11/08 Grays Grays Athletic 1  
    Carlisle 0      
8/11/08 Cheltenham Cheltenham 2 Murray, Owusu (P)  
    Oldham 2 Taylor, Whitaker  
18/11/08 Oldham Oldham 0  
    Cheltenham 1 Montrose    
8/11/08 Colchester Colchester 0      
    Leyton Orient 1 Demetriou    
8/11/08 Crewe Crewe 1 Donaldson    
    Ebbsfleet United 0      
8/11/08 Ashton-Under- Curzon Ashton 3 Worsley, Ogoo, Norton  
  Lyne Exeter 2 Basham, Moxey  
8/11/08 Darlington Darlington 0      
    Droylsden 0      
18/11/08 Droylsden Droylsden 1 Tipton  
    Darlington 0      
8/11/08 Morecambe Morecambe 2 Taylor (2)    
    Grimsby 1 Stockdale    
8/11/08 Oxford Oxford United 0      
    Dorchester Town 0      
18/11/08 Dorchester Dorchester Town 1 Mudge  
    Oxford United 3 Constable, Trainer, Odubade
8/11/08 Torquay Torquay 2 Sills (2)    
    Evesham 0      
8/11/08 Waisall Waisall 1 Ricketts    
    Scunthorpe 3 Hooper (2), Hurst  
8/11/08 Yeovil Yeovil 1 Skiventon    
    Stockport 1 Davies    
18/11/08 Stockport Stockport 5 Dicker, Rose, McNeil, Pilkington, Vincent
    Yeovil 0      
9/11/08 Hornchurch AFC Hornchurch 0      
    Peterborough 1 Mackail-Smith  
9/11/08 Harvant Harvant and Waterlooville 1 Simpemba    
    Brentford 3 Williams, MacDonald, Elder
9/11/08 Bath Team Bath 0      
    Forest Green 1 Mohamed    
10/11/08 Londres Wimbledon 1 Hatton    
    Wycombe 4 Harrold (3), Phillips  
13/11/08 Tranmere Tranmere 1 Shuker    
    Accrington Stanley 0      
2 Ronda
28/11/08 Barrow-in-Furness Barrow 2 Brown (P), Henney  
    Brentford 1 MacDonald    
28/11/08 Burslem Port Vale 1 Dodds    
    Macclesfield 3 Green (2), Gritton  
29/11/08 Fleetwood Fleetwood Town 2 Bell, Warlow    
    Hartlepool 3 MacKay (2), Porter  
29/11/08 Bradford Bradford 1 Boulding    
    Leyton Orient 2 Demetriou, Granville  
29/11/08 Chesterfield Chesterfield 2 Ward, Lester    
(*)   Droylsden 2 Browne, Halford  
23/12/08 Droylsden Droylsden 2 Newton (2, 1P)  
    Chesterfield 1 Lester    
(*) Suspendido, terminado de jugar el 9/12/2008
29/11/08 Wrexham Eastwood Town 2 Meikle, Knox  
    Wycombe 0      
29/11/08 Nailsworth Forest Green 2 Smith, Low    
    Rochdale 0      
29/11/08 Gillingham Gillingham 0      
    Stockport 0      
9/12/08 Stockport Stockport 1 Gleeson  
    Gillingham 2 Barcham (2)    
29/11/08 Kidderminster Kidderminster 2 Moore, Creighton  
    Curzon Ashton 0      
29/11/08 Leicester Leicester 3 Fryatt (3, 1P)  
    Dag & Red 2 Ritchie, Strevens  
29/11/08 Londres Millwall 3 Alexander (2), Grimes  
    Aldershot 0      
29/11/08 Morecambe Morecambe 1      
    Cheltenham 1      
2/12/08 Cheltenham Cheltenham 2 McStay, Howe (P)  
    Morecambe 3 Vincent (2), Finnigan (P)  
29/11/08 Peterborough Peterborough 0      
    Tranmere 0      
9/12/08 Tranmere Tranmere 1 Kay  
    Peterborough 2 McLean, Mackail-Smith  
29/11/08 Scunthorpe Scunthorpe 4 May, Hooper (2), Togwell  
    Alfreton Town 0      
29/11/08 Southend-on-sea Southend 3 Stanislas (2), Waiker  
    Luton 1 Spillane    
29/11/08 Torquay Torquay 2 Benyon (2)    
    Oxford United 0      
29/11/08 Bournemouth Bournemouth 0      
    Blyth Spartans 0      
16/12/08 Blyth Blyth Spartans 1 Dalton  
    Bournemouth 0      
30/11/08 Histon Histon 1 Langston    
    Leeds 0      
30/11/08 Nottingham Notts County 1 Canham    
    Kettering 1 Solkhon    
10/12/08 Kettering Kettering 2 Solkhon, Seddon  
    Notts County 1 Smith    
3/12/08 Carlisle Carlisle 0      
    Crewe Alexandra 2 Miller (2)    
3 Ronda
2/1/09 Londres Tottenham Hotspur 3 Pavlyuchenko (2, 1P), Modric
    Wigan 1 Camara    
3/1/09 Hartlepool Hartlepool 2 Nelson, Foley  
    Stoke 0      
3/1/09 Londres Arsenal 3 Van Persie (2), Gray (A)  
    Plymouth Argyle 1 Duguid    
3/1/09 Cardiff Cardiff City 2 McCormack, Ledley  
    Reading 0      
3/1/09 Londres Charlton 1 Shelvey    
    Norwich City 1 Lupoli    
13/1/09 Norwich Norwich City 0  
    Charlton 1 Ambrose    
3/1/09 Londres Chelsea 1 Kalou    
    Southend 1 Clarke    
14/1/09 Southend Southend 1 Barrett  
    Chelsea 4 Ballack, Kalou, Anelka, Lampard
3/1/09 Coventry Coventry City 2 McKenzie, Best  
    Kidderminster 0      
3/1/09 Nailsworth Forest Green 3 Smith, Lawless, Stonehouse
    Derby County 4 Hulse, Albrechtsen, Green, Davies (P)
3/1/09 Kingston Upon Hull 0      
  Hull Newcastle 0      
14/1/09 Newcastle Newcastle 0  
    Hull 1 Cousin    
3/1/09 Ipswich Ipswich Town 3 Walters (P), Counago, Stead
    Chesterfield 0      
3/1/09 Kettering Kettering 2 Westcarr, Seddon  
    Eastwood 1 Robinson    
3/1/09 Leicester Leicester 0      
    Crystal Palace 0      
14/1/09 Londres Crystal Palace 2 Ifill, Scannell  
    Leicester 1 Gradel    
3/1/09 Macclesfield Macclesfield 0      
    Everton 1 Osman    
3/1/09 Manchester Manchester City 0      
    Nottinghan Forest 3 Tyson, Earnshaw, Garner  
3/1/09 Middlesbrough Middlesbrough 2 Alves (2)    
    Barrow 1 Walker    
3/1/09 Londres Millwall 2 Laird, Frampton  
    Crewe Alexandra 2 Lawrence, Shelley  
13/1/09 Crewe Crewe Alexandra 2 Murphy, Miller  
    Millwall 3 Barron, Harris, Whitbread  
3/1/09 Portsmouth Portsmouth 0      
    Bristol City 0      
13/1/09 Bristol Bristol City 0  
    Portsmouth 2 Crouch, Kranjcar  
3/1/09 Londres Queen Park Rangers 0      
    Burnley 0      
13/1/09 Burnley Burnley 2 Thompson, Rodriguez  
    Queen Park Rangers 1 Di Carmine    
3/1/09 Sheffield Sheffield Wednesday 1 Spurr    
    Fulham 2 Johnson (2)    
3/1/09 Sunderland Sunderland 2 Jones, Cisse    
    Bolton 1 Smolarek    
3/1/09 Torquay Torquay 1 Green    
    Blackpool 0      
3/1/09 Watford Watford 1 Rasiak    
    Scunthorpe 0      
3/1/09 West Bromwich West Bromwich Albion 1 Olsson    
    Peterborough 1 Mackail-Smith  
13/1/09 Peterborough Peterborough 0  
    West Bromwich Albion 2 Simpson, Robinson  
3/1/09 Londres West Ham 3 Ilunga, Noble (P), Cole  
    Barsnley 0      
3/1/09 Preston Preston North End 0      
    Liverpool 2 Riera, Torres    
4/1/09 Gillingham Gillingham 1 Jackson    
    Aston Villa 2 Milner (2, 1P)  
4/1/09 Southampton Southampton 0      
    Manchester United 3 Welbeck, Nani (P), Gibson  
5/1/09 Blyth Blyth Spartans 0      
    Blackburn Rovers 1 Villanueva    
13/1/98 Birmingham Birmingham 0      
    Wolverhampton 2 Keogh, Vokes  
13/1/98 Cheltenham Cheltenham 0      
    Doncaster Rovers 0      
20/1/09 Doncaster Doncaster Rovers 3 Stock (2), Hird  
    Cheltenham 0      
13/1/98 Histon Histon 1 Melligan (P)    
    Sheffield United 4 Halford (2), Sharp, Naughton
4 Ronda
23/1/09 Derby Derby County 1 Hulse    
    Nottingham Forest 1 Earnshaw    
4/2/09 Nottingham Nottingham Forest 2 Cohen, Tyson (P)  
    Derby County 3 Hulse, Green, Commons  
24/1/09 Hartlepool Hartlepool 0      
    West Ham 2 Behrami, Noble (P)  
24/1/09 Londres Chelsea 3 Ballack (2), Lampard  
    Ipswich Town 1 Bruce    
24/1/09 Doncaster Doncaster Rovers 0      
    Aston Villa 0      
4/2/09 Birmingham Aston Villa 3 Sidwell, Carew, Delfouneso
    Doncaster Rovers 1 Price    
24/1/09 Kingston Upon Hull 2 Turner, Ashbee  
  Hull Millwall 0      
24/1/09 Kettering Kettering Town 2 Westcarr (2, 1P)  
    Fulham 4 Davies, Murphy, Johnson, Zamora
24/1/09 Portsmouth Portsmouth 0      
    Swansea 2 Dyer, Scotland (P)  
24/1/09 Sheffield Sheffield United 2 Webber, Hendrie  
    Charlton 1 Dickson    
24/1/09 Sunderland Sunderland 0      
    Blackburn Rovers 0      
4/2/09 Blackburn Blackburn Rovers 2 Mokoena, McCarthy  
    Sunderland 1 Healy    
24/1/09 Torquay Torquay 0      
    Coventry 1 Ward    
24/1/09 Watford Watford 4 DeMerit, Cork, Hoskins, Rasiak
    Crystal Palace 3 Hill, Ifill (2)    
24/1/09 West Bromwich West Bromwich Albion 2 Koren, D.H. Kim  
    Burnley 2 Alexander (P), Paterson  
3/2/09 Burnley Burnley 3 Elliott, Thompson (2)  
    West Bromwich Albion 1 Zuiverloon    
24/1/09 Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1 Vokes    
    Middlesbrough 2 Alves, Emnes  
24/1/09 Manchester Manchester United 2 Scholes, Berbatov  
    Tottenham Hotspur 1 Pavlyuchenko  
25/1/09 Cardiff Cardiff City 0      
    Arsenal 0      
16/2/09 Londres Arsenal 4 Eduardo (2, 1P), Bendtner, Van Persie
    Cardiff 0      
25/1/09 Liverpool Liverpool 1 Gerrard    
    Everton 1 Lescott    
4/2/09 Liverpool Everton 1 Gosling  
    Liverpool 0      
5 Ronda
14/2/09 Swansea Swansea 1 Scotland    
    Fulham 1 Monk (A)    
24/2/09 Londres Fulham 2 Dempsey, Zamora  
    Swansea 1 Scotland    
14/2/09 Blackburn Blackburn Rovers 2 Santa Cruz, Samba  
    Coventry 2 Gunnarsson, Doyle  
24/2/09 Coventry Coventry 1 Best  
    Blackburn Rovers 0      
14/2/09 Sheffield Sheffield United 1 Halford    
    Hull 1 Zayatte    
26/2/09 Kingston Upon Hull 2 Naughton (A), Halmosi  
  Hull Sheffield United 1 Sharp    
14/2/09 Londres West Ham 1 Ilunga    
    Middlesbrough 1 Downing    
25/2/09 Middlesbrough Middlesbrough 2 Downing, Sanli  
    West Ham 0      
14/2/09 Watford Watford 1 Priskin    
    Chelsea 3 Anelka (3)    
15/2/09 Liverpool Everton 3 Rodwell, Arteta (P), Cahill  
    Aston Villa 1 Milner (P)    
15/2/09 Derby Derby County 1 Addison    
    Manchester United 4 Nani, Gibson, Cristiano Ronaldo, Welbeck
8/3/09 Londres Arsenal 3 Vela, Eduardo, Eboue  
    Burnley 0      
4 Final
7/3/09 Coventry Coventry City 0      
    Chelsea 2 Drogba, Alex    
7/3/09 Londres Fulham 0      
    Manchester United 4 Tevez (2), Rooney, Park  
8/3/09 Liverpool Everton 2 Fellaini, Saha  
    Middlesbrough 1 Wheater    
17/3/09 Londres Arsenal 2 Van Persie, Gallas  
    Hull 1 Barmby    
Semifinales
18/4/09 Wembley Arsenal 1 Walcott    
    Chelsea 2 Malouda, Drogba  
18/4/09 Wembley Manchester United 0(2)      
    Everton 0(4)      
Final
30/5/09 Wembley Chelsea 2 Drogba, Lampard  
    Everton 1 Saha