RECOPA 1982 - 1983

Fase Preliminar
17/8/82 Swansea Swansea 3 Charles (2), Hadziabdic  
    Braga 0      
25/8/82 Braga Braga 1 Marustic (A)    
    Swansea 0      
18/8/82 Aberdeen Aberdeen 7 Black (2), Strachan, Heweitt, Simpson, McGhee, Kennedy
    Sion 0      
1/9/82 Sion Sion 1 Bregy    
    Aberdeen 4 Hewitt, Miller, McGhee (2)  
1║ Fase
14/9/82 Kopavogur IBV 0      
    Lech 1 Partynski    
29/9/82 Poznan Lech 3 Okonski (2), Niewiadomski  
    IBV 0      
15/9/82 Coleraine Coleraine 0      
    Tottenham Hotspur 3 Archibald, Crooks (2)  
28/9/82 Londres Tottenham Hotspur 4 Crooks, Mabbutt, Brooke, Gibson
    Coleraine 0      
15/9/82 Sofia Lokomotiv Sofia 1 Milanov    
    Paris Saint Germaon 0      
28/9/82 Paris Paris Saint Germaon 5 Toko (2), Bathenay, N'Gom, Lemoult
    Lokomotiv Sofia 1 Bogdanov    
15/9/82 Aberdeen Aberdeen 1 Hewitt    
    Dinamo Tirana 0      
29/9/82 Tirana Dinamo Tirana 0      
    Aberdeen 0      
15/9/82 Viena Austria 2 Polster, Steinkogler  
    Panathinaikos 0      
29/9/82 Atenas Panathinaikos 2 Anastasiadis, Charalambidis
    Austria 1 Polster    
15/9/82 Baia Mare Baia Mare 0      
    Real Madrid 0      
29/9/82 Madrid Real Madrid 5 Juanito, Isidro, Garcia Hernandez, Santillana, Metgod
    Baia Mare 2 Koller, Buzgau  
15/9/82 Barcelona Barcelona 8 Schuster (2), Victor, Maradona (3), Urbano, Alexanko
    Apollon 0      
29/9/82 Limassol Apollon 1 Christodoulou  
    Barcelona 1 Moratalla    
15/9/82 Dresden Dinamo Dresden 3 Trautmann (2), Pilz  
    B 93 2 Francker, Madsen  
29/9/82 Copenhague B 93 2 Larsen, Madsen  
    Dinamo Dresden 1 Pilz    
15/9/82 Estambul Galatasaray 2 Rasit, Mustafa  
    Kuusysi 1 Annunen    
29/9/82 Lahti Kuusysi 1 Kallio    
    Galatasaray 1 Hodzic    
15/9/82 Gotemburgo IFK Goteborg 1 Stromberg    
    Ujpesti Dozsa 1 Kovacs    
29/9/82 Budapest Ujpesti Dozsa 3 Torocsik, Kiss (2)  
    IFK Goteborg 1 Szendrei (A)    
15/9/82 Milan Internazionale 2 Altobelli, Sabato  
    Slovan 0      
29/9/82 Bratislava Slovan 2 Takac, Bobek  
    Internazionale 1 Muller (P)    
15/9/82 Lillestrom Lillestorm 0      
    Estrella Roja 4 Savic (2), Janjanin, Jovin  
29/9/82 Belgrado Estrella Roja 3 Durovski (2), Duric  
    Lillestorm 0      
15/9/82 Swansea Swansea 12 Charles (2), Loveridge (2), Irwin, Lachtford, Hadziabdic, Walsh (3), Rajkovic, Stevenson
    Sliema Wanderers 0      
29/9/82 Sliema Sliema Wanderers 0      
    Swansea 5 Curtis (2), Gale (2), Toshack
15/9/82 Moscu Torpedo 1 Petrakov    
    Bayern Munich 1 Breitner    
29/9/82 Munich Bayern Munich 0      
    Torpedo 0      
15/9/82 Limerick Limerick United 1 Nolan    
    AZ 1 Jonker    
30/9/82 Alkmaar AZ 1 Jonker    
    Limerick United 0      
22/9/82 Genk Waterschei Thor 7 Gudmundsson (2), Berger (2), Janssen, Vliegen, Coninx
    Red Boys 1 Di Domenico    
29/9/82 Differdange Red Boys 0      
    Waterschei Thor 1 Janssen    
2║ Fase
20/12/82 Aberdeen Aberdeen 2 McGhee, Weir  
    Lech 0      
3/11/82 Poznan Lech 0      
    Aberdeen 1 Dougbell    
20/10/82 Alkmaar AZ 1 Tiktak    
    Internazionale 0      
3/11/82 Milan Internazionale 2 Juary, Altobelli  
    AZ 0      
20/10/82 Copenhague B 93 0      
    Waterschei Thor 2 Janssen, Gudmundsson  
3/11/82 Genk Waterschei Thor 4 Janssen, Plessers (P), Gudmundsson, Vliegen
    B 93 1 Dalsborg    
20/10/82 Belgrado Estrella Roja 2 Janjanin (2)    
    Barcelona 4 Maradona (2), Schuster (2)  
3/11/82 Barcelona Barcelona 2 Schuster, Alexanko  
    Estrella Roja 1 Durovski    
20/10/82 Estambul Galatasaray 2 Sejdic (2)    
    Austria 4 Steinkogler, Polster (2), Gasselich
3/11/82 Viena Austria 0      
    Galatasaray 1 Mustafa    
20/10/82 Madrid Real Madrid 3 Santillana (2), Juanito  
    Ujpesti Dozsa 1 Kiss    
3/11/82 Budapest Ujpesti Dozsa 0      
    Real Madrid 1 Santillana    
20/10/82 Swansea Swansea 0      
    Paris Saint Germain 1 Toko    
3/11/82 Paris Paris Saint Germain 2 Kist, Fernandez  
    Swansea 0      
20/10/82 Londres Tottenham Hotspur 1 Archibald    
    Bayern Munich 1 Breitner    
3/11/82 Munich Bayern Munich 4 Hoene, Horsmann, Breitner, Rummenigge
    Tottenham Hotspur 1 Houghton    
CUARTOS DE FINAL
2/3/83 Viena Austria 0      
    Barcelona 0      
16/3/83 Barcelona Barcelona 1 Alexanko    
    Austria 1 Steinkogler    
2/3/83 Munich Bayern Munich 0      
    Aberdeen 0      
16/3/83 Aberdeen Aberdeen 3 Simpson, McLeish, Hewitt  
    Bayern Munich 2 Augenthaler, Pflugler  
2/3/83 Milan Internazionale 1 Orialli    
    Real Madrid 1 Gallego    
16/3/83 Madrid Real Madrid 2 Salguero, Santillana  
    Internazionale 1 Altobelli    
2/3/83 Paris Paris Saint Germain 2 Fernandez, Pilorget  
    Waterschei Thor 0      
16/3/83 Genk Waterschei Thor 3 Gudmundsson, R. Janssen, P. Janssen
    Paris Saint Germain 0      
SEMIFINALES
6/4/83 Aberdeen Aberdeen 5 Black, Simpson, McGhee (2), Weir
    Waterschei Thor 1 Gudmundsson  
19/4/83 Genk Waterschei Thor 1 Voordeckers    
    Aberdeen 0      
6/4/83 Viena Austria 2 Polster, Magyar  
    Real Madrid 2 Santillana, San Jose  
20/4/83 Madrid Real Madrid 3 Santillana (2), Juanito  
    Austria 1 Juan Jose (A)  
FINAL
11/5/83 Gotemburgo Aberdden 2 Black, Hewitt  
    Real Madrid 1 Juanito (P)    
Campeˇn: Aberdeen (Escocia)