RECOPA 1973 - 1974

1║ Fase
19/9/73 Stara Zagora Beroe 7 Bonchev (4), Stojanov, Petkov (2)
    Fola Esch 0  
22/9/73 Stara Zagora Fola Esch 1 Melde    
    Beroe 4 Petkov, Belchev, Todorov, Kirov (P)
19/9/73 Bruselas Anderlecht 3 Rensenbrink (3)  
    Zurich 2 Stierli, Katic    
3/10/73 Zurich Zurich 1 Rutschmann  
    Anderlecht 0      
19/9/73 Ankara Ankaragucu 0      
    Rangers 2 Conn, McLean  
3/10/73 Glasgow Rangers 4 Greig (2), O'Hara, Johnstone
    Ankaragucu 0      
19/9/73 Ostrava Banik 1 Albrecht    
    Cork Hobernians 0      
3/10/73 Cork Cork Hobernians 1 Humphreys  
    Banik 2 Tondra, Klement  
19/9/73 Cardiff Cardiff City 0      
    Sporting 0  
3/10/73 Lisboa Sporting 2 Yazalde, Fraguito  
    Cardiff City 1 Villars    
19/9/73 Valletta Gzira 0      
    Brann 2 Blindheim (2, 1P)  
3/10/73 Bergen Brann 7 Hauge, osland, Espeseth (2), Blindheim, OyasŠther, Larsen
    Gzira 0      
19/9/73 Varsovia Legia 1 Terzanidis    
    Paok 1 Pieszko    
3/10/73 Salonica Paok 1 Paridis  
    Legia 0      
19/9/73 Milan Milan 3 Bigon (2), Chiarugi  
    Dinamo Zagreb 1 Lalic  
3/10/73 Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0      
    Milan 1 Chiarugi    
19/9/73 Rotterdam NAC 0      
    Magdeburgo 0      
3/10/73 Magdeburgo Magdeburgo 2 Tyll, Hoffmann  
    NAC 0      
19/9/73 Larnaca Pezoporikos 0      
    Malmo 0  
3/10/73 Malmo Malmo 11 Cervin (4), Kristensson, Olsberg, Andersson, Larsson, Tapper (3)
    Pezoporikos 0      
19/9/73 Randers Freja 0      
    Rapid 0      
3/10/73 Viena Rapid 2 Krankl, Lorenz  
    Freja 1 Lykke    
19/9/73 Lahti Reipas 0      
    Olympique Lyon 0      
3/10/73 Lyon Olympique Lyon 2 Di Nallo (2)  
    Reipas 0      
19/9/73 Moscu Torpedo 0      
    Athletic Bilbao 0      
3/10/73 Bilbao Athletic Bilbao 2 Astrain, Lasa  
    Torpedo 0      
19/9/73 Rimnicu Vilcea Chimia 2 Gojgaru (2)    
    Glentoran 2 McCreary, Jamison  
3/10/73 Belfast Glentoran 2 Jamison, Craig  
    Chimia 0      
19/9/73 Budapest Vasas 0      
    Sunderland 2 Hughes, Tueart  
3/10/73 Sunderland Sunderland 1 Tueart (P)  
    Vasas 0      
20/9/73 Reykjavik IBV 0      
    Borussia Moenchengladbach 7 Heynckes (3), Sigurgeirsson (A), Kulik (2), Finnbogasson (A)
3/10/73 Monchengladbach Borussia Moenchengladbach 9 Wimmer (2), Valtysson (A), Simonsen (3), Koppel (2), Rupp
    IBV 1 Oskarsson    
2║ Fase
23/10/73 Zurich Zurich 0      
    Malmo 0  
4/11/73 Malmo Malmo 1 Malmberg    
    Zurich 1 Katic    
24/10/73 Ostrava Banik 2 Albrecht, Klement  
    Magdeburgo 0      
7/11/73 Magdeburgo Magdeburgo 3 Abraham, Hoffmann, Sparwasser
    Banik 0      
24/10/73 Stara Zagora Beroe 3 Dimitrov, Zhelev, Bonchev  
    Athletic Bilbao 0  
7/11/73 Bilbao Athletic Bilbao 1 Lasa    
    Beroe 0      
24/10/73 Monchengladbach Borussia Moenchengladbach 3 Heynckes (2), Rupp  
    Rangers 0      
7/11/73 Glasgow Rangers 3 Conn, Jackson, MacDonald
    Borussia Moenchengladbach 2 Jensen (2)    
24/10/73 Bergen Brann 1 Jensen    
    Glentoran 1 Feeney  
7/11/73 Belfast Glentoran 3 Feeney, Jamison (2)  
    Brann 1 Osland    
24/10/73 Milan Milan 0      
    Rapid 0      
7/11/73 Viena Rapid 0  
    Milan 2 Bigon (2)    
24/10/73 Lyon Olympique Lyon 3 Lacombe, Di Nallo, Ravier  
    Paok 3 Aslanidis, Terzanidis, Sarafis
7/11/73 Salonica Paok 4 Paridis (2), Aslanidis, Terzanidis
    Olympique Lyon 0      
24/10/73 Sunderland Sunderland 2 Kerr, Horswill  
    Sporting 1 Yazalde    
7/11/73 Lisboa Sporting 2 Yazalde, Fraguito  
    Sunderland 0      
CUARTOS DE FINAL
5/3/74 Belfast Glentoran 0      
    Borussia Moenchengladbach 2 Heynckes, Koppel  
20/3/74 Monchengladbach Borussia Moenchengladbach 5 Wimmer, Heynckes (2), Koppel, Vogts
    Glentoran 0      
6/3/74 Magdeburgo Magdeburgo 2 Hermann, Mewes  
    Beroe 0      
20/3/74 Stara Zagora Beroe 1 Vutsov (P)    
    Magdeburgo 1 Hermann    
6/3/74 Lisboa Sporting 3 Nelson, Marinho, Yazalde (P)
    Zurich 0      
20/3/74 Zurich Zurich 1 Botteron    
    Sporting 1 Baltazar    
13/3/74 Milan Milan 3 Bigon, Benetti, Chiarugi  
    Paok 0      
20/3/74 Salonica Paok 2 Sarafis (2)    
    Milan 2 Bigon, Tresoldi  
SEMIFINALES
10/4/74 Milan Milan 2 Bigon, Chiarugi  
    Borussia Moenchengladbach 0      
24/4/74 Monchengladbach Borussia Moenchengladbach 1 Sabadini (A)    
    Milan 0      
10/4/74 Lisboa Sporting 1 Manaša    
    Magdeburgo 1 Bastos (A)    
24/4/74 Magdeburgo Magdeburgo 2 Pommerenke, Sparwasser  
    Sporting 1 Baltazar    
FINAL
8/5/74 Rotterdam Magdeburgo 2 Lanzi (A), Seguin  
    Milan 0      
Campeˇn: Magdeburgo (Alemania Oriental)