RECOPA 1970 - 1971

Fase Preliminar  
23/8/70 Atvidaberg Atvidabergs 1 Franzen    
    Partizani 1 Johansson (P)  
2/9/70 Tirana Partizani 2 Pano, Rragami  
    Atvidabergs 0      
26/8/70 Dublin Bohemians 1 Swan (P)    
    Gottwaldov 2 Urban, Nehoda  
2/9/70 Gottwaldov Gottwaldov 2 Hojsik, Jencik  
    Bohemians 2 O'Connell, Dunne  
1║ Fase
16/9/70 Zurich Zurich 7 Stierli, Kunzli (2), Martinelli, Vilkert (3)
    IBA 1 Arnasson  
22/9/70 Saint Gallen IBA 0      
    Zurich 7 Kunzli (3), Volkeert (2), Heer, Grunig
16/9/70 Goztepe Esmirna 5 Ertan (3), Nevzat, Nielsen  
    US Luxemburgo 0      
23/9/70 Esmirna US Luxemburgo 1 Braun  
    Esmirna 0      
16/9/70 Aalborg Aalborg 0      
    Gornik Zabrze 1 Lubanski  
30/9/70 Zabrze Gornik Zabrze 8 Szarynski, Olek (2), Wilim (2), Lubanski (2, 1P), Szoltysik
    Aalborg 1 Andersen    
16/9/70 Aberdeen Aberdeen 3 Graham, Harper, Murray  
    Honved 1 Pusztai    
30/9/70 Busapest Honved 3(5) Kocsis (2), Kozma  
    Aberdeen 1(4) Ruzsinszky (A)  
16/9/70 Salonica Aris 1 Alexiadis    
    Chelsea 1 Hutchinson  
30/9/70 Londres Chelsea 5 Hollins (2), Hutchinson (2), Hinton
    Aris 1 Alexiadis    
16/9/70 Cardiff Cardiff City 8 Sutton, Gibson, King, Woodruff, Clark (2), Toshack (2)
    Pezoporikos 0      
30/9/70 Larnaca Pezoporikos 0  
    Cardiff City 0      
16/9/70 Sofia CSKA Sofia 9 Yakimov (3), Nikodimov (2), Asikainen (A), Yekov (2), Marashliev
    Haka 0      
30/9/70 Valkeakoski Haka 1 Malm  
    CSKA Sofia 2 Yakimov (2)    
16/9/70 Lviv Karpaty 0      
    Steaua 1 Tataru  
30/9/70 Bucarest Steaua 3 Dumitriu, Tataru, Stefanescu
    Karpaty 3 Gaboda, Kulchuki, Grechak
16/9/70 Manchester Manchester City 1 Bell    
    Linfield 0      
30/9/70 Belfast Linfield 2 Millen (2)  
    Manchester City 1 Lee    
16/9/70 Offenbach Kickers 2 Kremers (2, 1P)  
    Brujas 1 Lambert  
30/9/70 Brujas Brujas 2 Mermenout, Hinderyckx  
    Kickers 0      
16/9/70 Ljubljana Olimpia 1 Pejovic    
    Benfica 1 Eusebio    
30/9/70 Lisboa Benfica 8 Eusebio (5), Zeca, Artur Jorge, Jaime Graša
    Olimpia 1 Amersek    
16/9/70 Drammen Stromsgodset 0      
    Nantes 5 Gondet, Levavasseur (2), Arribas, Michel
30/9/70 Nantes Nantes 2 Blanchet, Lavavasseur  
    Stromsgodset 3 I. Petersen, S. Petersen (2)
16/9/70 Gottwaldov Gottwaldov 2 Urban, Nehoda  
    PSV Eindhoven 1 De Vrindt    
30/9/70 Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 1 Veenstra  
    Gottwaldov 0      
16/9/70 Innsbruck Wacker 3 Ettmayer (P), Obert, Franceskin
    Partizani 2 Pano, Vangu  
30/9/70 Tirana Partizani 1 Pano    
    Wacker 2 Grausam (2)    
16/9/70 Berlin Vorwarts 0      
    Bologna 0      
30/9/70 Bologna Bologna 1 Savoldi  
    Vorwarts 1 Begerad    
16/9/70 Valletta Hibernians 0      
    Real Madrid 0      
30/9/70 Madrid Real Madrid 5 Pirri, Planelles (3), Mara˝on
    Hibernians 0      
2║ Fase
21/10/70 Lisboa Benfica 2 Eusebio, Diamantino  
    Vorwarts 0  
4/11/70 Berlin Vorwarts 2(5) Wruck, Fra▀dorf  
    Benfica 0(3)      
21/10/70 Brujas Brujas 2 Rensenbrinck, Carteus  
    Zurich 0      
4/11/70 Zurich Zurich 3 Azelsson (A), Grunig, Kunzli
    Brujas 2 Carteus, Rensenbrink  
21/10/70 Cardiff Cardiff City 5 Toshack (2), Gibson, King, Phillips
    Nantes 1 Gondet  
4/11/70 Nantes Nantes 1 Blanchet    
    Cardiff City 3 Toshack, Clark  
21/10/70 Sofia CSKA Sofia 0      
    Chelsea 1 Baldwin    
4/11/70 Londres Chelsea 1 Webb  
    CSKA Sofia 0      
21/10/70 Esmirna Goztepe 0      
    Gornik Zabrze 1 Lubanski  
4/11/70 Zabrze Gornik Zabrze 3 Lubanski (2), Banas  
    Goztepe 0      
21/10/70 Budapest Honved 0      
    Manchester City 1 Lee    
4/11/70 Manchester Manchester City 2 Bell, Lee  
    Honved 0      
21/10/70 Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 4 Veenstra, De Vrindt (2), Mulders
    Steaua 0  
4/11/70 Bucarest Steaua 0      
    PSV Eindhoven 3 Veenstra, Van der Kuijlen (2)
21/10/70 Madrid Real Madrid 0      
    Wacker 1 Grausam    
4/11/70 Innsbruck Wacker 0  
    Real Madrid 2 Grande, Bueno  
CUARTOS DE FINAL
10/3/71 Brujas Brujas 2 Lambert, Marmenout  
    Chelsea 0      
24/3/71 Londres Chelsea 4 Houseman, Osgood (2), Baldwin
    Brujas 0      
10/3/71 Cardiff Cardiff City 1 Clark    
    Real Madrid 0      
24/3/71 Madrid Real Madrid 2 Velazquez, Fleitas  
    Cardiff City 0      
10/3/71 Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 2 De Vrindt, Van den Dungen
    Vorwarts 0      
24/3/71 Berlin Vorwarts 1 Fradorf    
    PSV Eindhoven 0      
10/3/71 Chorzow Gornik Zabrze 2 Lubanski, Wilczek  
    Manchester City 0      
24/3/71 Manchester Manchester City 2 Mellor, Doyle  
    Gornik Zabrze 0      
31/3/71 Copenhague Manchester City 3 Young, Booth, Lubanski  
    Gornik Zabrze 1 Lee    
SEMIFINALES
14/4/71 Londres Chelsea 1 Smethurst    
    Manchester City 0      
28/4/71 Manchester Manchester City 0      
    Chelsea 1 Healy (A)    
14/4/71 Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 0      
    Real Madrid 0      
28/4/71 Madrid Real Madrid 2 Zoco, Pirri    
    PSV Eindhoven 1 Van den Dungen  
FINAL
19/5/71 El Pireo Chelsea 1 Osgood    
    Real Madrid 1 Zoco    
21/5/71 El Pireo Chelsea 2 Dempsey, Osgood  
    Real Madrid 1 Fleitas    
Campeˇn: Chelsea (Inglaterra)