RECOPA 1968 - 1969

1║ Fase  
18/9/68 Rumelange Rumelange 2 Leszczynski (2)  
    Sliema Wanderers 1 Cooks    
29/9/68 Sliema Sliema Wanderers 1 Falzon    
    Rumelange 0      
18/9/68 Esmirna Altay 3 Feridum, Ayfer, Aydin  
    Lyn 1 Austnes  
2/10/68 Oslo Lyn 4 K. Berg, Johanssen (2), J. Berg
    Altay 1 Mustafa    
18/9/68 Brujas Brujas 3 Thio, Lambert, Bailliu  
    West Bromwich Albion 1 Hartford    
2/10/68 West Bromwich West Bromwich Albion 2 Brown, Hartford  
    Brujas 0      
18/9/68 Cardiff Cardiff 2 Toshack, Bird  
    Oporto 2 Pinto (2)  
2/10/68 Oporto Oporto 2 Pavao, Pinto    
    Cardiff 1 Toshack    
18/9/68 Belfast Crusaders 2 Jameson, Parks  
    Norrkoping 2 Jult, Hultberg  
2/10/68 Norrkoping Norrkoping 4 Norbland (2), Hultberg (2)  
    Crusaders 1 McPolin    
18/9/68 Dunfermline Dunfermline 10 Robertson (2), Barry, Gardner, Renton (2), Edwards, W. Callaghan (2), T. Callaghan
    Apoel 1 Stylianou  
2/10/68 Levkosia Apoel 0      
    Dunfermline 2 Gardner, W. Callaghan  
18/9/68 Burdeos Girondins 2 Petyt, Masse  
    Colonia 1 Ruhl    
2/10/68 Colonia Colonia 3 Blusch, Overath, Ruhl  
    Girondins 0      
18/9/68 Lugano Lugano 0      
    Barcelona 1 Zabalza    
2/10/68 Barcelona Barcelona 3 Mendonša (2), Zaldua  
    Lugano 0      
18/9/68 Tirana Partizani 1 Shaqiri    
    Torino 0  
2/10/68 Turin Torino 3 Carelli, Facchin, Mondonico
    Partizani 1 Bajko    
18/9/68 Randers Freja 1 Gaardso    
    Shamrock Rovers 0      
2/10/68 Dublin Shamrock Rovers 1 Fullam  
    Freja 2 Gaardso, Andreasen  
18/9/68 Bratislava Slovan 3 Jokl (2), Hrdlicka  
    Bor 0  
2/10/68 Bor Bor 2 Rankovic, Tomic  
    Slovan 0      
19/10/68 Den Haag Ado 4 Giesen (2), Schoenmaker, Aarts
    Grazer 1 Storing    
3/10/68 Graz Grazer 0  
    Ado 2 Hejinen (2)    
20/9/68 Salonica Olympiakos 2 Botinos, Zanderoglou  
    KR 0      
22/9/68 Reykjavik KR 0  
    Olympiakos 2 Gioutsos, Stolingas  
2║ Fase
31/10/68 Oslo Lyn 2 K. Berg, H. Berg  
    Norrkoping 0  
17/11/68 Norrkoping Norrkoping 3 Hultberg (2), Hesselgren  
    Lyn 2 H. Berg, Austnes  
12/11/68 Den Haag Ado 0      
    Colonia 1 Jendrossek    
27/11/68 Colonia Colonia 3 Lohr (2), Blush  
    Ado 0      
13/11/68 Bucarest Steaua 1 Dumitrache    
    West Bromwich Albion 1 Hartford  
27/11/68 West Bromwich West Bromwich Albion 4 Lovett, Brown (2, 1P), Astle
    Steaua 0      
13/11/68 Dunfermline Dunfermline 4 Mitchell, Edwards (2), Fraser
    Olympiakos 0      
27/11/68 El Pireo Olympiakos 3 Stolingas, Botinos, Gioutsos
    Dunfermline 0      
13/11/68 Oporto Oporto 1 Pinto    
    Slovan 0  
27/11/68 Bratislava Slovan 4 Jan Capkovic, Jokl (2, 1P), Jozef Capkovic
    Oporto 0      
13/11/68 Randers Freja 6 Andersen (2), Olesen, Bodker, Sorensen, Lykke (P)
    Sliema Wanderers 0      
27/11/68 Sliema Sliema Wanderers 0  
    Freja 2 Gaardso (2)    
CUARTOS DE FINAL
15/1/69 Dunfermline Dunfermline 0      
    West Bromwich Albion 0      
19/2/69 West Bromwich West Bromwich Albion 0      
    Dunfermline 1 Gardner    
30/1/69 Barcelona Lyn 2 H. Berg (2), Gallego  
    Barcelona 3 Zaldua, Pellicer  
5/2/69 Barcelona Barcelona 2 Gallego (2)    
    Lyn 2 Johannessen  
19/2/69 Turin Torino 0      
    Slovan 1 Jokl    
5/3/69 Bratislava Slovan 2 Horvath, Hlavenka  
    Torino 1 Carelli    
8/3/69 Colonia Colonia 2 Jendrossek, Biskup  
    Freja 1 Gaardso    
12/3/69 Randers Freja 0      
    Colonia 3 Biskup, Ruhl (2)  
SEMIFINALES
2/4/69 Colonia Colonia 1 Lohr    
    Barcelona 2 Ruhl, Fuste    
19/4/69 Barcelona Barcelona 4 ruhl, Fuste (3)  
    Colonia 1 Marti Filosia    
9/4/69 Dunfermline Dunfermline 1 Fraser    
    Slovan 1 Jan Capkovic  
23/4/69 Bratislava Slovan 1 Jan Capkovic  
    Dunfermline 0      
FINAL
21/5/69 Basilea Slovan 3 Cvetler, Hrivnak, Jan Capkovic
    Barcelona 2 Zaldua, Rexach  
Campeˇn: Slovan (Checoslovaquia)