RECOPA 1967 -1968

1║ Fase  
6/9/67 Aberdeen Aberdeen 10 Munro (3), Storrie (2), Smith (2), McMillan, Taylor, Petersen
    KR 0      
13/9/67 Reykjavik KR 1 Hafsteinsson    
    Aberdeen 4 Storrie (2), Buchan, Munro  
6/9/67 Hamburgo Hamburgo 5 Seeler (3), Kramer, Honig  
    Freja 3 Andreasen, Sorensen, Gaards°
20/9/67 Randers Freja 0      
    Hamburgo 2 Kurbjuhn, Dieckmann  
13/9/67 Viena Austria 0      
    Steaua 2 Soo, Avram    
27/9/67 Bucarest Steaua 2 Manea, Negrea  
    Austria 1 Markovic    
20/9/67 Gyor Vasas ETO 5 Nell, Gyorffi, Varsanyi, Szalo (2)
    Apollon 0  
23/9/67 Szekesfehervar Apollon 0      
    Vasas ETO 4 Kiss, Szalo, Varsanyi, Stolcz
20/9/67 Split Hadjuk 0      
    Tottenham Hotspur 2 Robertson, Greaves  
27/9/67 Londres Tottenham Hotspur 4 Robertson (2), Gilzean, Venables
    Hadjuk 3 Vardic, Musovic, Hlevnjak  
20/9/67 Luxemburgo Aris Bonnevoie 0      
    Olympique Lyon 3 Pin, Di Nallo (2)  
4/10/67 Lyon Olympique Lyon 2 Pin, Maison (P)  
    Aris Bonnevoie 1 Heger    
20/9/67 Helsinki HJK 1 Pajo    
    Wisla 4 Skupnik, Lendzion (2), Sykta
4/10/67 Cracovia Wisla 4 Rejniala (A), Skupnik, Wojcik, Sykta
    HJK 0      
20/9/67 Dublin Shamrock Rovers 1 Gilbert    
    Cardiff City 1 King    
4/10/67 Cardiff Cardiff City 2 Toshack, Brown (P)  
    Shamrock Rovers 0      
20/9/67 Moscu Torpedo 0      
    Sachsenring 0  
4/10/67 Zwickau Sachsenring 0      
    Torpedo 1 Streltsov    
20/9/67 Fredrikstad Fredrikstad 1 Fuglseth    
    Vitoria Setubal 5 Pedras (2), Jose Maria, Guerreiro (2)
5/10/67 Setubal Vitoria Setubal 2 Pedras, Armando  
    Fredrikstad 1 Arntzen    
20/9/67 Lausana Lausana 3 Kerkhoffs, Armbrusser  
    Spartak Trnava 2 Svec (2)  
11/10/67 Trnava Spartak Trnava 2 Adamec, Martinkovic  
    Lausana 0      
20/9/67 Milan Milan 5 Sormani, Hamrin (2), Anquilletti (2)
    Levski 1 Asparukhov    
11/10/67 Sofia Levski 1 Asparukhov  
    Milan 1 Sormani    
20/9/67 Valencia Valencia 4 Ansola (2), Jara (P), Waldo
    Crusaders 0      
11/10/67 Belfast Crusaders 2 Trainor, Magill  
    Valencia 4 Paquito (3), Ansola  
20/9/67 Esmirna Altay 2 Dogan, Ender  
    Standard 3 Colonval, Claessen  
18/10/67 Lieja Standard 0  
    Altay 0      
20/9/67 Munich Bayern Munich 5 Ohlhauser (P), Kupferschmidt, Beckenbauer, Muller, Jung
    Panathinaikos 0      
18/10/67 Atenas Panathinaikos 1 Kalaitzidis  
    Bayern Munich 2 Muller, Koulmann  
21/9/67 Eindhoven Floriana 1 Buttigieg    
    NAC 2 Visschers (2)  
12/10/67 Breda NAC 1 Pirard  
    Floriana 0      
2║ Fase
8/11/67 Munich Bayern Munich 6 Muller (3, 1P), Brenninger, Ohlhauser, Nafzinger
    Vitoria 2 Pedras, Tome  
14/11/67 Lisboa Vitoria 1 Pedras    
    Bayern Munich 1 Ohlhausser    
15/11/67 Eindhoven NAC 1 Visschers    
    Cardiff City 1 King    
29/11/67 Cardiff Cardiff City 4 Brown, Jones, Nouwens, Toshack
    NAC 1 Clark    
15/11/67 Cracovia Wisla 0      
    Hamburgo 1 Seeler  
29/11/67 Hamburgo Hamburgo 4 Schulz (2), Kurbjuhn, Seeler
    Wisla 0      
22/11/67 Gyor Vasas ETO 2 Gyorffi (2)    
    Milan 2 Sormani (2)    
7/12/67 Milan Milan 1 Prati  
    Vasas ETO 1 Szalo    
25/11/67 Tashkent Torpedo 3 Shcherbakov, Pakhomov, Voronin
    Spartak Trnava 0  
30/11/67 Trnava Spartak Trnava 1 Kuna    
    Torpedo 3 Pais, Streltsov (2)  
29/11/67 Lieja Standard 3 Claessen, Cajou, Pilot  
    Aberdeen 0      
6/12/67 Aberdeen Aberdeen 2 Munro, Melrose  
    Standard 0      
29/11/67 Lyon Olympique Lyon 1 Di Nallo    
    Tottenham Hotspur 0  
13/12/67 Londres Tottenham Hotspur 4 Greaves (2, 1P), Jones, Gilzean
    Olympique Lyon 3 Di Nallo, Rambert, Bouassa
30/11/67 Valencia Valencia 3 Claramunt, Ansola (2)  
    Steaua 0      
14/12/67 Bucarest Steaua 1 Constantin  
    Valencia 0      
CUARTOS DE FINAL
14/2/68 Valencia Valencia 1 Vilar    
    Bayern Munich 1 Mestre (A)    
13/3/68 Munich Bayern Munich 1 Muller    
    Valencia 0      
21/2/68 Hamburgo Hamburgo 2 Dieckmann, Dorfel  
    Olympique Lyon 0      
13/3/68 Lyon Olympique Lyon 2 Di Nallo (2)    
    Hamburgo 0      
20/3/68 Hamburgo Hamburgo 2 Seeler (2, 1P)  
    Olympique Lyon 0      
28/2/68 Lieja Standard 1 Claessen    
    Milan 1 Prati    
13/3/68 Milan Milan 1 Rognoni    
    Standard 1 Cajou    
20/3/68 Milan Milan 2 Prati, Rivera    
    Standard 0      
6/3/68 Cardiff Cardiff City 1 Jones    
    Torpedo 0      
19/3/68 Moscu Torpedo 1 Gershkovich    
    Cardiff City 0      
3/4/68 Augsburg Cardiff City 1 Dean    
    Torpedo 0      
SEMIFINALES
24/4/68 Hamburgo Hamburgo 1 Sandmann    
    Cardiff 1 Sean    
1/5/68 Cardiff Cardiff 2 Dean, Harris    
    Hamburgo 3 Honig (2), Seeler  
1/5/68 Milan Milan 2 Sormani, Prati  
    Bayern Munich 0      
8/5/68 Munich Bayern Munich 0      
    Milan 0      
FINAL
23/5/68 Rotterdam Milan 2 Hamrin (2)    
    Hamburgo 0      
Campeˇn: Milan (Italia)