RECOPA 1965 - 1966

1║ Fase  
24/8/65 Lahti KR 1 Arondsson    
    Rosenborg 3 Kieveland (2), Pedersen  
12/9/65 Trondheim Rosenborg 3 Haagenrud, Pedersen, Lindvaag
    KR 1 Isfeld    
25/8/65 Arhus AGF 2 Bjerregaard, Jensen  
    Vitoria Setubal 1 Quim  
19/9/65 Setubal Vitoria Setubal 1 Jaime Graša    
    AGF 2 Enoksen (2)    
25/8/65 Helsinki Reipas 2 Hyvarainen, Kautonen  
    Honved 10 Toth (5), Tichy (2), Nagy, Nogradi, Katona
13/10/65 Budapest Honved 6 Komora (2), Tichy (2), Talsi (A), Nagy
    Reipas 0      
1/9/65 Wiener Neustadt Wiener Neustadter 0      
    Stiinta 1 Ivansuc  
6/10/65 Cluj Napoca Stiinta 2 Ivansuc, Adam  
    Wiener Neustadter 0      
2/9/65 Coleraine Coleraine 1 Curley    
    Dinamo Kiev 6 Biba (2), Bazilevich, Khmelnitskij, Serebriannikov (2)
8/9/65 Kiev Dinamo Kiev 4 Biba, Bazilevich (2), Khmelnitskij
    Coleraine 0      
8/9/65 Cardiff Cardiff City 1 Johnston    
    Standard 2 Claesen, Semmeling  
20/10/65 Lieja Standard 1 Storme    
    Cardiff City 0      
15/9/65 Madrid Atletico Madrid 4 Mendonša (3), Luis  
    Dinamo Zagreb 0      
22/9/65 Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0  
    Atletico Madrid 1 Adelardo    
15/9/65 Sion Sion 5 Eschmann (2), Quention, Stockbauer, Desbiolles
    Galatasaray 1 Tarik    
29/9/65 Estambul Galatasaray 2 Ugur, Ayhan  
    Sion 1 Sixt    
22/9/65 Praga Dukla 2 Strausz, Knebort  
    Rennes 0  
29/9/65 Rennes Rennes 0      
    Dukla 0      
22/9/65 Magdeburgo Magdeburgo 1 Seguin    
    Spora 0      
13/10/65 Luxemburgo Spora 0  
    Magdeburgo 2 Kubisch, Seguin  
26/9/65 Levkosia Omonia 0      
    Olympiakos 1 Botinos  
10/10/65 El Pireo Olympiakos 1 Papazoglou    
    Omonia 1 Grigoriou    
29/9/65 Deventer Go Ahead 0      
    Celtic 6 Gallagher, Hughes, Johnstone (3), Lennox
7/10/65 Glasgow Celtic 1 McBride  
    Go Ahead 0      
29/9/65 Valletta Floriana 1 Chirchop    
    Borussia Dortmund 5 Emmerich, Wosab (2), Held (2)
10/10/65 Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 8 Emmerich (6, 1P), Schmidt (2)
    Floriana 0      
29/9/65 Turin Juventus 1 Leoncini    
    Liverpool 0      
13/10/65 Liverpool Liverpool 2 Lawler, Strong  
    Juventus 0      
7/10/65 Limerick Limerick 1 O'Connor    
    CSKA Sofia 2 Chanev, Kamenov  
13/10/65 Sofia CSKA Sofia 2 Kolev, Kamenov  
    Limerick 0      
2║ Fase
24/10/65 Trondheim Rosenborg 1 Hansen    
    Dinamo Kiev 4 Biba, Khmelnitskij, Puzach (2)
28/10/65 Kiev Dinamo Kiev 2 Khmelnitskij, Bazilevich  
    Rosenborg 0      
3/11/65 Praga Dukla 2 Roder, Strunc  
    Honved 3 Tichy (3)    
10/11/65 Estambul Honved 1 Dorogi  
    Dukla 2 Masopust, Knebort  
3/11/65 Arhus AGF 0      
    Celtic 1 McBride  
17/11/65 Glasgow Celtic 2 McNeill, Johnstone  
    AGF 0      
10/11/65 Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 3 Sturm, Held, Schmidt  
    CSKA Sofia 0      
24/11/65 Sofia CSKA Sofia 4 Yakimov (3), Vasilev  
    Borussia Dortmund 2 Held, Emmerich  
17/11/65 Magdeburgo Magdeburgo 8 Eckardt (2), Stocker (2), Kubisch (2), Walter (2)
    Sion 1 Eschmann  
24/11/65 Sion Sion 2 Desbiolles (2)  
    Magdeburgo 2 Wiedemann (2)  
17/11/65 Cluj Napoca Stiinta 0      
    Atletico Madrid 2 Collar, Adelardo  
15/12/65 Madrid Atletico Madrid 4 Mendonša (2), Victor, Luis (P)
    Stiinta 0      
24/11/65 Londres West Ham 4 Hurst (2), Byrne, Brabrook  
    Olympiakos 0  
1/12/65 El Pireo Olympiakos 2 Bovington (A), Polichroniou
    West Ham 2 Peters (2)    
1/12/65 Liverpool Liverpool 3 Lawler (2), Thompson  
    Standard 1 Storme    
15/12/65 Lieja Standard 1 Claessen  
    Liverpool 2 Hunt, Saint John  
CUARTOS DE FINAL
12/1/66 Glasgow Celtic 3 Gemmell, Murdoch (2)  
    Dinamo Kiev 0      
26/1/66 Tbilisi Dinamo Kiev 1 Sabo    
    Celtic 1 Gemmell    
16/2/66 Madrid Atletico Madrid 1 Mendonša    
    Borussia Dortmund 1 Emmerich    
2/3/66 Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 1 Emmerich    
    Atletico Madrid 0      
1/3/66 Liverpool Liverpool 2 Lawler, Saint John  
    Honved 0      
8/3/66 Budapest Honved 0      
    Liverpool 0      
2/3/66 Londres West Ham 1 Byrne    
    Magdeburgo 0      
16/3/66 Magdeburgo Magdeburgo 1 Walter    
    West Ham 1 Sissons    
SEMIFINALES
5/4/66 Londres West Ham 1 Peters    
    Borussia Dortmund 2 Emmerich (2)  
13/4/66 Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 3 Emmerich (2), Cyliax  
    West Ham 1 Byrne    
14/4/66 Glasgow Celtic 1 Lennox    
    Liverpool 0      
19/4/66 Liverpool Liverpool 2 Smith, Strong  
    Celtic 0      
FINAL
5/5/66 Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 2 Held, Libuda    
    Liverpool 1 Hunt    
Campeˇn: Borussia Dortmund (Alemania Federal)