RECOPA 1961 - 1962

1║ Fase  
7/9/61 Le Chaux Le Chaux de Fonds 6 Antenen, Sommerlat, Bertschi (2), Jager (2)
  de Fonds Leixoes 2 Oliveira (2)    
5/10/61 Oporto Leixoes 5 Silva (2), Oliveira (2), Ventura
    Le Chaux de Fonds 0      
12/9/61 Dunfermline Dunfermline 4 Melrose, Peebles, Dickson, McDonald
    Saint Patrick's Athletic 1 O'Rourke  
27/9/61 Dublin Saint Patrick's Athletic 0 Orosz, Fridmanszky  
    Dumfermline 4 Peebles (2), Dickson (2)  
13/9/61 Belfast Glenavon 1 Jones    
    Leicester 4 Walsh (2), Appleton, Keyworth
27/9/61 Leicester Leicester 3 Wills, Keyworth, McIlmoyle
    Glenavon 1 Wilson    
13/9/61 Viena Rapid 0      
    Spartak 0  
27/9/61 Varna Spartak 2 Kostov (2)    
    Rapid 5 Schmid (2), Skocik, Flogel, Milanovic
13/9/61 Sedan Sedan-Torcy 2 Hatchi, Fulgenzi  
    Atletico Madrid 3 Collar, Adelardo, Mendonša
27/9/61 Madrid Atletico Madrid 4 Peiro (2), Mendonša, Mouchel (A)
    Sedan-Torcy 1 Salaber    
17/9/61 Valletta Floriana 2 Cauchi (2)    
    Ujpesti Dozsa 5 Gorocs, Rossi (A), Kuharszki (2), Solymosi
27/9/61 Budapest Ujpesti Dozsa 10 Gorocs (3), Solymosi (4), Kuharszki (2), Bene
    Floriana 2 Dalli, Cauchi    
16/10/95 Linz Swansea 2 Reynolds, Nurse (P)  
    Motor 2 Lange, Ducke  
18/10/95 Jena Motor 5 Muller (2), Lange, P. Ducke, R. Ducke
    Swansea 1 Reynolds    
2║ Fase
25/10/61 Bremen Werder Bremen 2 Barth, Schultz  
    AGF 0  
1/11/61 Arhus AGF 2 J. Jensen, B. Jensen  
    Werder Bremen 3 Barth, Hanel, Schroder  
25/10/61 Dunfermline Dunfermline 5 Smith, Dickson (2), Melrose, Peebles
    Vardar 0      
8/11/61 Skopje Vardar 2 Sulincevski, Jakimovski  
    Dunfermline 0      
25/1061 Leicester Leicester 1 Keyworth    
    Atletico Madrid 1 Mendonša  
15/11/61 Madrid Atletico Madrid 2 Collar (P), Jones  
    Leicester 0      
25/10/61 Florencia Fiorentina 3 Milani, Hamrin, Jonsson  
    Rapid 1 Seitl    
22/11/61 Viena Rapid 2 Schmid (2)  
    Fiorentina 6 Milani (3), Dell'Angelo, Jonsson, Hamrin
2/11/61 Amsterdam Ajax 2 Groot (2)    
    Ujpesti Dozsa 1 Kuharszki  
29/11/61 Budapest Ujpesti Dozsa 3 Bene, Gorocs (2)  
    Ajax 1 Petersen    
22/11/61 El Pireo Olympiakos 2 Sideris, Barbalias  
    Dinamo Zilina 3 Pisarik (2), David  
30/11/61 Zilina Dinamo Zilina 1 Pisarik  
    Olympiakos 0      
23/11/61 Lisboa Leixoes 1 Silva    
    Progresul 1 Ionita  
30/11/61 Bucarest Progresul 0      
    Leixoes 1 Silva    
17/12/61 Jena Motor 7 Kirsch (2), Muller, Lange (2), Ducke, Piccinini (A)
    Alliance 0      
19/12/61 Erfurt Alliance 2 Cirelli, Bellion  
    Motor 2 Kirsch, Ducke  
CUARTOS DE FINAL
17/1/62 Bremen Werder Bremen 1 Soya    
    Atletico Madrid 1 Jones    
28/2/62 Madrid Atletico Madrid 3 Jagielski (A), Peiro, Adelardo
    Werder Bremen 1 Schroder    
13/2/62 Budapest Ujpesti Dozsa 4 Bene (2), Solymosi, Gorocs
    Dunfermline 3 Smith, McDonald (2)  
20/2/62 Dunfermline Dunfermline 0      
    Ujpesti Dozsa 1 Bene    
21/2/62 Zilina Dinamo Zilina 3 Jakubcik (2), Majernik  
    Fiorentina 2 Milani, Dell'Angelo  
27/2/62 Florencia Fiorentina 2 Ferretti, Hamrin  
    Dinamo Zilina 0      
22/2/62 Jena Motor 1 Oliveira    
    Leixoes 1 Marx    
25/2/62 Gera Leixoes 1 Silva    
    Motor 3 Kirsch, Lange, Rohrer  
SEMIFINALES
21/3/62 Florencia Fiorentina 2 Hamrin (2)    
    Ujpesti Dozsa 0      
11/4/62 Budapest Ujpesti Dozsa 0      
    Fiorentina 1 Bartu    
28/3/62 Jena Motor 0      
    Atletico Madrid 1 Peiro    
11/4/62 Malmo Atletico Madrid 4 Mendonša (2), Jones (2)  
    Motor 0      
FINAL
10/5/62 Glasgow Atletico Madrid 1 Peiro    
    Fiorentina 1 Hamrin    
5/9/62 Stuttgart Atletico Madrid 3 Jones, Mendonša, Peiro  
    Fiorentina 0      
Campeˇn: Atletico Madrid (Espa˝a)