COPA DE CAMPEONES 1985 - 1986

1║ Fase  
18/9/85 Berlin Dinamo Berlin 0      
    Austria 2 Ullrich (A), Polster  
2/10/85 Viena Austria 2 Nyilasi, Steinkogler  
    Dinamo Berlin 1 Schulz    
18/9/85 Burdeos Girondins 2 Pascal, Hanini  
    Fenerbahce 3 Selcuk, Senol, Huseyin  
2/10/85 Estambul Fenerbahce 0      
    Girondins 0      
18/9/85 Chorzow Gornik Zabrze 1 Palasz    
    Bayern Munich 2 Wohlfarth, Hoene  
2/10/85 Munich Bayern Munich 4 Winklhofer, Hartmann (2), Hoene
    Gornik Zabrze 1 Majka    
18/9/85 Verona Verona 3 Larsen (2), Volpati  
    Paok 1 Skartados    
2/10/85 Salonixa Paok 1 Vasilakos  
    Verona 2 Larsen (2)    
18/9/85 Akranes IA 1 Ingolfsson    
    Aberdeen 3 Black, Hewitt, Stark  
02/10/1985 Aberdeen Aberdeen 4 Simpson, Hewitt, Gray, Falconer
    IA 1 Johansson    
18/9/85 Gotemburgo Goteborg 3 Larsson, Holmgren, Nilsson
    Trakija 2 Simov, Kostadinov (P)  
2/10/85 Plovdiv Trakija 1 Gospodinov    
    Goteborg 2 Petersson, Eriksson  
18/9/85 Luxemburgo Jeunesse 0      
    Juventus 5 Laudrup, Cabrini, Ontano (A), Serena (2)
2/10/85 Turin Juventus 4 Platini, Pin, Serena (2, 1P)  
    Jeunesse 1 Guillot    
18/9/85 Budapest Honved 2 Dajka, Detari    
    Shamrock Rovers 0      
2/10/85 Dublin Shamrock Rovers 1 Coady  
    Honved 3 Detari (2), Cseh  
18/9/85 Lahti Kuusysi 2 Hudd, Kousa    
    Sarajevo 1 Teskeredzic    
2/10/85 Sarajevo Sarajevo 1 Vukicevic (P)  
    Kuusysi 2 Lius (2)    
18/9/85 Belfast Linfield 2 Andersen, McKeown  
    Servette 2 Magnusson (2)  
02/10/1985 Ginebra Servette 2 Magnusson, Jaccard  
    Linfield 1 Andersen    
18/9/85 Oporto Oporto 2 Laureta, Celso  
    Ajax 0      
2/10/85 Amsterdam Ajax 0  
    Oporto 0      
18/9/85 Ta'Qali Rabat Ajax 0      
    Omonia 5 Savvides, Kantilos (2, 1P), Cortis (A), Chiarar
2/10/85 Levkosia Omonia 5 Tsikkos, Christofi, Theofanous (2), Kantilos
    Rabat Ajax 0      
18/9/85 Praga Sparta 1 Calta    
    Barcelona 2 Clos (2)    
2/10/85 Barcelona Barcelona 0  
    Sparta 1 Griga    
18/9/85 Vejle Vejle 1 Barnett    
    Steaua 1 Radu    
2/10/85 Bucarest Steaua 4 Piturca, Boloni, Balint, Stoica
    Vejle 1 Simonsen    
18/9/85 Leningrado Zenit 2 Dmitriev, Zheludkov (P)  
    Valerenga 0      
2/10/85 Oslo Valerenga 0  
    Zenit 2 Dmitriev, Vedeneev  
2║ Ronda  
23/10/85 Bruselas Anderlecht 1 Vandenbergh  
    Omonia 0      
6/11/85 Levkosia Omonia 1 Kantilos  
    Anderlecht 3 Frimann (2), Grun  
23/10/85 Barcelona Barcelona 2 Marcos, Schuster  
    Oporto 0      
6/11/85 Oporto Oporto 3 Juary (3)    
    Barcelona 1 Archibald    
23/10/85 Munich Bayern Munich 4 Mathy(3), Rummenigge  
    Austria 2 Steinkogler, Polster (P)  
6/11/85 Viena Austria 3 Drabits, Polster (2, 1P)  
    Bayern Munich 3 Wohlfarth, Nachtweith, Rummenigge
23/10/85 Verona Verona 0      
    Juventus 0      
6/11/85 Turin Juventus 2 Platini (P), Serena  
    Verona 0      
23/10/85 Gotemburgo Goteborg 4 Petersson, Nilsson (3)  
    Fenerbahce 0      
06/11/1985 Estambul Fenerbahce 2 Ilyas    
    Goteborg 1 Larsson, Zafer  
23/10/85 Budapest Honved 1 Detari    
    Steaua 0      
6/11/85 Bucarest Steaua 4 Piturca, Lacatus, Barbulescu, Majearu
    Honved 1 Detari (P)    
23/10/85 Ginebra Servette 0      
    Aberdeen 0      
06/11/1985 Aberdeen Aberdeen 1 McDougall    
    Servette 0      
23/10/85 Leningrado Zenit 2 Zheludkov (2P)  
    Kuusysi 1 Lius    
06/11/1985 Lahti Kuusysi 3 Lius (2), Kainonurmi  
    Zenit 1 Klementiev    
4║ Final  
5/3/86 Aberdeen Aberdeen 2 Muller, Hewitt  
    Goteborg 2 Holmgren, Ekstrom  
19/3/86 Gotemburgo Goteborg 0      
    Aberdeen 0      
5/3/86 Barcelona Barcelona 1 Julio Alberto    
    Juventus 0      
19/3/86 Turin Juventus 1 Platini    
    Barcelona 1 Archibald    
5/3/86 Munich Bayern Munich 2 Hoene, Wohlfarth  
    Anderlecht 1 Andersen    
19/03/1986 Bruselas Anderlecht 2 Scifo, Frimann  
    Bayern Munich 0      
5/3/86 Bucarest Steaua 0      
    Kuusysi 0      
19/3/86 Helsinki Kuusysi 0      
    Steaua 1 Piturca    
SEMIFINALES
2/4/86 Bruselas Anderlecht 1 Scifo    
    Steaua 0      
16/4/86 Bucarest Steaua 3 Piturca (2), Balint  
    Anderlecht 0      
2/4/86 Gotemburgo Goteborg 3 Nilsson (2), Holmgren  
    Barcelona 0      
16/4/86 Barcelona Barcelona 3(5) Alonso (3)    
    Goteborg 0(4)      
FINAL
7/5/86 Sevilla Steaua 0(2)      
    Barcelona 0(0)      
Campeˇn: STEAUA (RUMANIA)