COPA DE CAMPEONES 1973 - 1974

1║ Fase  
18/9/73 Basilea Basilea 5 Cubillas, Balmer (2), Hasler, Demarmels
    Fram 0      
20/9/73 Olten Fram 2 Leifsson, Eliasson  
    Basilea 6 Tanner (2), Cubillas, Geirsson (A), Wampfler, Stohlei (P)
19/9/73 Munich Bayern Munich 3 Muller (2), Olsson (A)  
    Atvidabergs 1 Durnberger  
3/10/73 Artvidaberg Atvidabergs 3(3) Torstensson (2), Wallinder  
    Bayern Munich 1(4) Hoene    
19/9/73 Lisboa Benfica 1 Messias    
    Olympiakos 0      
3/10/73 El Pireo Olympiakos 0  
    Benfica 1 Nene    
19/9/73 Brujas Brujas 8 Lambert (3), Le Ferre, Carteus (2), Houwaart, Russmann
    Floriana 0      
3/10/73 La Valletta Floriana 0  
    Brujas 2 Thio, Houwaart  
19/9/73 Madrid Atletico Madrid 0      
    Galatasaray 0  
03/10/1973 Estambul Galatasaray 0      
    Atletico Madrid 1 Salcedo    
19/9/73 Belfast Crusaders 0      
    Dinamo Bucarest 1 Dumitrescu    
3/10/73 Bucarest Dinamo Bucarest 11 Georgescu (4), Dumitrache, Dinu, Nunweiller (4), Beckett (A)
    Crusaders 0      
19/9/73 Belgrado Estrella Roja 2 Petrovic, Karasi  
    Stal Mielec 1 Lato    
3/10/73 Cracovia Stal Mielec 0 Jordao, Simoes, Eusebio (2, 1P)
    Estrella Roja 1 Lazarevic    
19/9/73 Sofia CSKA Sofia 3 Marashliev, Zhekov, Denev  
    Wacker 0      
3/10/73 Innsbruck Wacker 0  
    CSKA Sofia 1 Zhekov    
19/9/73 Dresden Dinamo Dresden 2 Kreische, Schade  
    Juventus 0      
3/10/73 Turin Juventus 3 Furino, Altafini, Cuccureddu
    Dinamo Dresden 2 Rau, Sachse    
19/9/73 Eschen Jeunesse 1 Dussier    
    Liverpool 1 Hall    
03/10/1973 Liverpool Liverpool 2 Mond (A), Toshack  
    Jeunesse 0      
19/9/73 Turku TPS 1 Andelmin (P)    
    Celtic 6 Callaghan (2), Hood, Johnstone, Connelly (P), Deans
3/10/73 Glasgow Celtic 3 Deans, Johnstone (2)  
    TPS 0      
19/9/73 Vejle Vejle 2 Marcussen, Lund  
    Nantes 2 Rampillon, Couecou  
3/10/73 Nantes Nantes 0  
    Vejle 1 N°rregaard    
19/9/73 Stavanger Viking 1 Kvia    
    Spartak Trnava 2 Adamec, Martinkovic  
3/10/73 Trnava Spartak Trnava 1 Martinkovic  
    Viking 0      
19/9/73 Dublin Waterford 2 Kirby, O'Neill    
    Ujpesti Dozsa 3 Zambo, Fazekas, Nagy  
03/10/1973 Budapest Ujpesti Dozsa 3 Dunai, Fazekas, Nagy  
    Waterford 0      
19/9/73 Voroshilovgrad Zarja 2 Belousov, Kuznetsov  
    Apoel 0      
03/10/1973 Levkosia Apoel 0      
    Zarja 1 Kuksov    
2║ Ronda  
24/10/73 Glasgow Celtic 0      
    Vejle 0      
6/11/73 Copenhague Vejle 0  
    Celtic 1 Lennox    
24/10/73 Belgrado Estrella Roja 2 Jankovic, Bogicevic  
    Liverpool 1 Keegan    
6/11/73 Liverpool Liverpool 1 Lawler    
    Estrella Roja 2 Lazarevic, Jankovic  
24/10/73 Amsterdam Ajax 1 Mulder    
    CSKA Sofia 0      
7/11/73 Sofia CSKA Sofia 2 Marashliev, Zhekov  
    Ajax 0      
24/10/73 Munich Bayern Munich 4 Hoffmann, Durnberger, Roth, Muller
    Dinamo Dresden 3 Hansen (A), Sachse, Heidler
7/11/73 Dresden Dinamo Dresden 3 Watzlich, Schade, Hafner  
    Bayern Munich 3 Hoene▀ (2), Muller  
24/10/73 Lisboa Benfica 1 Eusebio    
    Ujpesti Dozsa 1 Toth    
07/11/1973 Budapest Ujpesti Dozsa 2 Bene, Kollar    
    Benfica 0      
24/10/73 Brujas Brujas 2 Carteus, Thio (P)  
    Basilea 1 Odermatt    
7/11/73 Basilea Basilea 6 Russmann (A), Balmer, Wampfler, Hitzfeld (3, 1P)
    Brujas 4 Lambert (3), Balmer  
24/10/73 Bucarest Dinamo Bucarest 0      
    Atletico Madrid 2 Becerra, Eusebio  
07/11/1973 Madrid Atletico Madrid 2 Ayala, Capon  
    Dinamo Bucarest 2 Lucescu, Georgescu  
24/10/73 Trnava Spartak Trnava 0      
    Zarja 0      
7/11/73 Voroshilovgrad Zarja 0  
    Spartak Trnava 1 Martinkovic    
4║ Final  
27/2/74 Basilea Basilea 3 Hitzfeld (2, 1P), Odermatt  
    Celtic 2 Wilson, Dalglish  
20/3/74 Glasgow Celtic 4 Dalglish, Dean, Callaghan, Murray
    Basilea 2 Mundschin, Balmer  
5/3/74 Munich Bayern Munich 4 Torstensson (2), Beckenbauer, Muller
    CSKA Sofia 1 Mikhailov    
20/3/74 Sofia CSKA Sofia 2 Kolev, Denev    
    Bayern Munich 1 Breitner (P)    
6/3/74 Trnava Spartak Trnava 1 Kabat    
    Ujpesti Dozsa 1 Toth    
20/03/1974 Budapest Ujpesti Dozsa 1(4) Fekete  
    Spartak Trnava 1(3) Adamec    
6/3/74 Belgrado Estrella Roja 0      
    Atletico Madrid 2 Luis, Garate    
21/3/74 Madrid Atletico Madrid 0      
    Estrella Roja 0      
SEMIFINALES
10/4/74 Glasgow Celtic 0      
    Atletico Madrid 0      
24/4/74 Madrid Atletico Madrid 2 Garate, Adelardo  
    Celtic 0      
10/4/74 Budapest Ujpesti Dozsa 1 Fazekas    
    Bayern Munich 1 Torstensson    
24/4/74 Munich Bayern Munich 3 Torstensson, Horvath (A), Muller
    Ujpesti Dozsa 0      
FINAL
15/5/74 Bruselas Bayern Munich 1 Schwarzenbeck  
    Atletico Madrid 1 Luis    
17/5/74 Bruselas Bayern Munich 4 Hoene (2), Muller (2)  
(Repeticion)   Atletico Madrid 0      
Campeˇn: BAYERN MUNICH (ALEMANIA FEDERAL)