COPA DE CAMPEONES 1969 - 1970
Fase Preliminar  
21/8/69 Turku TPS 0      
    Copenhague 1 Skouborg    
28/8/69 Copenhague Copenhague 4 Skouborg (2), Brage PrŠs  
    TPS 0      
1║ Fase  
10/9/69 Milan Milan 5 Prati (2), Rivera (P), Rognoni, Combin
    Avenir Beggen 0      
24/9/69 Luxemburgo Avenir Beggen 0  
    Milan 3 Combin, Sormani, Rivera  
17/9/69 Rotterdam KR 2 Baldvinsson, Bjornsson  
    Feyenoord 12 Kindvall (3), Romeijn, Van Duivenbode, Wery, Geels (4), Van Hanegem (2)
30/9/69 Rotterdam Feyenoord 4 Geels (2), Kindvall, Wery  
    KR 0      
17/9/69 Arad UTA 1 Domide    
    Legia 2 Zmijewski, Gadocha  
1/10/69 Varsovia Legia 8 Blaut, Gadocha (2), Brychczy, Stachurski, Zmijewski, Pieszko (P)
    UTA 0      
17/9/69 Viena Austria 1 Riedl    
    Dinamo Kiev 2 Serebriannikov, Muntjan  
1/10/69 Kiev Dinamo Kiev 3 Muntjan, Byshovets, Puzach
    Austria 1 Pants    
17/9/69 Basilea Basilea 0      
    Celtic 0  
01/10/1969 Glasgow Celtic 2 Hood, Gemmell  
    Basilea 0      
17/9/69 Munich Bayern Munich 2 Brenninger, Roth  
    Saint Etienne 0      
1/10/69 Saint Etienne Saint Etienne 3 Revelli (2), Keita  
    Bayern Munich 0      
17/9/69 Lisboa Benfica 2 Eusebio (2)    
    Copenhague 0      
1/10/69 Copenhague Copenhague 2 Skouborg (2, 1P)  
    Benfica 3 Eusebio (2), Diamantino  
17/9/69 Belgrado Estrella Roja 8 Karasi (3), Lazarevic, Klenkovski, Acimovic, Dzajic (2)
    Linfield 0      
1/10/69 Belfast Linfield 2 McGraw (2)  
    Estrella Roja 4 Antonijevic (4)  
17/9/69 Sofia CSKA Sofia 2 Zhekov (2)    
    Ferencvaros 1 Rakosi    
1/10/69 Budapest Ferencvaros 4 Szoke (2, 1P), Branikovits, Rakosi
    CSKA Sofia 1 Marashliev    
17/9/69 Florencia Fiorentina 1 Maraschi    
    Osters 0      
01/10/1969 Vaxjo Osters 1 Fjordestam    
    Fiorentina 2 Amarildo, Esposito  
17/9/69 Estambul Galatasaray 2 Gokmen (2)    
    Waterford 0      
1/10/69 Dublin Waterford 2 Buck, Morley  
    Galatasaray 3 Ugur, Gokmen, Ayhan  
17/9/69 La Valletta Hibernians 2 Cassar, Bonello  
    Spartak Trnava 2 Adamec, Martinkovic  
1/10/69 Trnava Spartak Trnava 4 Hrusecky, Adamec (2), Azzoppardi (A)
    Hibernians 0      
17/9/69 Leeds Leeds United 10 O'Grady, Jones (3), Clarke (2), Giles (2), Brenmer (2)
    Lyn 0      
1/10/69 Oslo Lyn 0  
    Leeds United 6 Belfitt (3), Jones, Hibbitt, Lorimer
17/9/69 Lieja Standard 3 Depireux (3)    
    Nentori 0      
1/10/69 Tirana Nentori 1 Kazanxhi  
    Standard 1 Galic    
17/9/69 Berlin Vorwarts 2 Piepenburg (2)  
    Panathinaikos 0      
1/10/69 Atenas Panathinaikos 1 Antoniadis  
    Vorwarts 1 Laslop    
24/9/69 Madrid Olympiakos 0      
    Real Madrid 8 Amancio, Gento (2), Grosso, Fleitas (2), Grande, Pirri
30/9/69 Madrid Real Madrid 6 De Diego (2), Planelles, Grande, Argyrou (A), Fleitas
    Olympiakos 1 Kettenis    
2║ Ronda  
12/11/69 Glasgow Celtic 3 Gemmell, Wallace, Hood  
    Benfica 0      
26/11/69 Lisboa Benfica 3 Eusebio, Jaime Graša, Diamantino
    Celtic 0      
12/11/69 Kiev Dinamo Kiev 1 Serebriannikov  
    Fiorentina 2 Chiarugi, Maraschi  
26/11/69 Florencia Fiorentina 0      
    Dinamo Kiev 0      
12/11/69 Leeds Leeds United 3 Giles, Jones (2)  
    Ferencvaros 0      
26/11/69 Budapest Ferencvaros 0  
    Leeds United 3 Jones (2), Lorimer  
12/11/69 Varsovia Legia 2 Revelli, Deyna  
    Saint Etienne 1 Pieszko    
26/11/69 Saint Etienne Saint Etienne 0  
    Legia 1 Deyna    
12/11/69 Milan Milan 1 Combin    
    Feyenoord 0      
26/11/1969 Rotterdam Feyenoord 2 Jansen, Van Hanegem  
    Milan 0      
12/11/69 Trnava Spartak Trnava 1 Kabat    
    Galatasaray 0      
26/11/69 Estambul Galatasaray 1 Ergun  
    Spartak Trnava 0      
12/11/69 Berlin Vorwarts 2 Fradorf, Begerad  
    Estrella Roja 1 Antonijevic    
26/11/1969 Belgrado Estrella Roja 3 Karasi (2), Acimovic  
    Vorwarts 2 Begerad (2)    
19/11/69 Lieja Standard 1 Kostedde    
    Real Madrid 0      
3/12/69 Madrid Real Madrid 2 Velasquez, Gento (P)  
    Standard 3 Junquera (A), Cvetler, Galic
4║ Final  
4/3/70 Glasgow Celtic 3 Auld, Carpenetti (A), Wallace
    Fiorentina 0      
18/3/70 Florencia Fiorentina 1 Chiarugi    
    Celtic 0      
4/3/70 Estambul Galatasaray 1 Ayhan    
    Legia 1 Brychczy    
18/3/70 Varsovia Legia 2 Brychczy (2)    
    Galatasaray 0      
4/3/70 Lieja Standard 0      
    Leeds United 1 Lorimer    
18/03/1970 Leeds Leeds United 1 Giles (P)  
    Standard 0      
4/3/70 Berlin Vorwarts 1 Piepenburg    
    Feyenoord 0      
18/3/70 Rotterdam Feyenoord 2 Kindvall, Wery  
    Vorwarts 0      
SEMIFINALES
1/4/70 Leeds Leeds United 0      
    Celtic 1 Connelly    
15/4/70 Glasgow Celtic 2 Hughes, Murdoch  
    Leeds United 1 Brenmer    
1/4/70 Varsovia Legia 0      
    Feyenoord 0      
15/4/70 Rotterdam Feyenoord 2 Van Hanegem, Hasil  
    Legia 0      
FINAL
6/5/70 Milan Feyenoord 2 Israel, Kindvall  
    Celtic 1 Gemmell    
Campeˇn: FEYENOORD (HOLANDA)